Wednesday, January 12, 2011

Some Old Funnies

 

If any of these real codes refer to something bad I am sorry. I do not know what the real code is on 95% of these. (Jacob)

 

today'sFUNNY===========================
STC (Senior Texting Codes)
Since more and more seniors citizens are texting and tweeting, there appears to be a need for a STC (Senior Texting Code). If you qualify for senior discounts, these are the codes for you:
ATD: At The Doctor's
BTW: Bring The Wheelchair
BYOT: Bring Your Own Teeth
CBM: Covered By Medicare
CUATSC: See You At The Senior Center
DWI: Driving While Incontinent
FWB: Friend With Beta Blockers
FWIW: Forgot Where I Was
FYI: Found Your Insulin
GGPBL: Gotta Go, Pacemaker Battery Low!
GHA: Got Heartburn Again
IMHO: Is My Hearing-Aid On?
LMDO: Laughing My Dentures Out
LOL: Living On Lipitor
LWO: Lawrence Welk's On
OMMR: On My Massage Recliner
ROFL... CGU: Rolling On The Floor Laughing...Can't Get Up
TTYL: Talk To You Louder
WAITT: Who Am I Talking To?
WTP: Where's The Prunes?
WWNO: Walker Wheels Need Oil
GGLKI: Gotta Go, Laxative Kicking In
[forwarded by Steve Sanderson]
today'sTHOT============================
I told my family I never want to depend on a machine and fluids to keep me alive...that's when they took away my computer and coffee maker!
=======================================

-Jacob

No comments:

Post a Comment

There was an error in this gadget

NeoCounter